Privacy Policy

Mobi¢int Mobile Privacy Policy

Last modified: March 2017


    Computer Marketing Corporation (“Company” or “We“) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes:

The types of information we may collect or that you may provide when you Mobi¢int Mobile (the “App”).
Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

    This policy applies only to information we collect in this App or in connection with his App.

    This policy DOES NOT apply to information that:

We collect offline or on any other Company apps or websites, including websites you may access through this App.
You provide to or is collected by any third party (see “Third-Party Information Collection,” below).

    Our websites and apps, and these third parties may have their own privacy policies, which we encourage you to read before providing information on or through them.

    Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use this App. By downloading, registering with, or using this App, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see “Changes to Our Privacy Policy,” below). Your continued use of this App after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

    The App is not intended for children under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

    We collect information from and about users of our App:

Directly from you when you provide it to us.
Automatically when you use the App.

Information You Provide to Us

    When you download, register with, or use this App, we may ask you provide information:

By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, social security number, and other information described below (“personal information”).
That is about you but individually does not identify you, such as information that identifies the device with which you use the App.

    This information includes:

The name of your device and information that you provide by filling in forms in the App. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the App and logging in to the App. This may also include employment history, financial information, or other information you may provide as part of a loan application. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with the App.
Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses and phone numbers), if you contact us.

Automatic Information Collection and Tracking

    When you download, access, and use the App, it may use technology to automatically collect:

Usage Details. When you access and use the App, we may automatically collect certain details of your access to and use of the App, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on or through the App.
Device Information. We may collect information about your mobile device and internet connection, IP address, operating system, and browser type.
Google Analytics. We may implement certain Google Analytics features. You may out of those features to the extent allowed by the terms of use for Google Analytics.

    If you do not want us to collect this information do not download the App or delete it from your device. For more information, see “Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information,” below.

Information Collection and Tracking Technologies

    The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

Device Token.  This is encrypted data stored on your device, consisting of your user name and passwords encrypted with, at your election, your PIN or a biometric ID.

Third-Party Information Collection

    When you use the App or its content, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These third parties may include:

Analytics companies.
Your mobile device manufacturer.
Your mobile service provider.

    These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use this app. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, and other online services websites. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

    We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see “Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information,” below.

How We Use Your Information

  We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, to:

Provide you with the App and its contents, and any other information, products or services that you request from us.
Fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

    The usage information we collect helps us to improve our App and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

    We may use the information we collect to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

    We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction.

    In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Computer Marketing Corporation’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Computer Marketing Corporation about our App users is among the assets transferred.
With your consent.
To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
To enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including the App EULA.
If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Computer Marketing Corporation, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your Choices About Our Collection, Use, and Disclosure of Your Information

    We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

    You can review and change your personal information by logging into the App and visiting your account profile page.

Your California Privacy Rights

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our App that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to

Data Security

    We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls.

    The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    We may update our privacy policy from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will post the new privacy policy on this page.

    The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address and phone number for you and for periodically visiting this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

    To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: